Henry Leck, Founder and Conductor Laureate – Bio

Joshua PeddeArtistic Director – Bio

Don Steffy, Executive Director – Bio

Artistic Leadership

Ruth E. DwyerAssociate Director/ Director of Education – Bio

Lauren SouthardDirector of Outreach and Choir Programs – Bio

Amy Hughley, Associate Artistic Director Bio

Katharine Giger, Innovations Program Coordinator

Mary Evers, Indianapolis Youth Chorale Director

Sarah Hassler, Octavo Choir Director  Bio

Regional Directors

Joshua Pedde, Carmel Children’s Choir

Michele BoehmBoone County Children’s Choir

Melissa Garcia, Franklin Children’s Choir and Johnson County Children’s Choir

Erin Slavens, Hendricks County Children’s Choir

Lauren Southard, Fishers Children’s Choir

Leeann Starkey, Hendricks County Children’s Choir

Columbus Indiana Children's Choir Staff

Ruth E. DwyerArtistic Director – Bio

Camilla GehringAssistant Director

Deborah Eikenbary, CICC Coordinator/Columbus Indiana Philharmonic Representative

Preparatory Choir Directors

Joshua Pedde , Hamilton County Preparatory Program, Carmel location (Level 2)

Penny DimmickMonday, Butler Campus Preparatory Program – Bio

Melissa GarciaJohnson County Preparatory Program and Franklin Preparatory Program

Joanna GolandoFishers Preparatory Program

Andy Himelick, Boone County Preparatory Program – Bio

Lauren SouthardCarmel Preparatory Program (Level 1)

Leeann Starkey, Hendricks Country Preparatory Program

Early Childhood Faculty

Lauren SouthardDirector of Outreach and Choir Programs

Ruth E. Dwyer, Early Childhood Faculty

Michelle Brinkman, Early Childhood Faculty

Dawn Barnhouse, Early Childhood Faculty

Joanna Golando, Early Childhood Faculty

Andy Himelick, Early Childhood Faculty

Savannah Wilde, Early Childhood Faculty

Administrative Staff

Janet BishopManaging Director

Stephen McCoyDirector of Marketing and Alumni Relations – Bio

David RiggsDirector of Development

Dianne Beardsley, Fundraising Coordinator

Tracey Greider, Executive Assistant to Artistic Director

Paul Harris, Production Manager

Faren Jones, Database Manager

Sean Kissane, Marketing and Communications Coordinator

Jenni Leserman, Development Officer – Grants and Donor Relations

Paul Schafer, Information Management / Financial Assistant

Accompanists

Paulo Castro

Rebecca Edie

Jill Friedersdorf

Jenny Handshoe

Heather Hinton 

Sue  Meyer

Nathan Perry

Christine Pfiester

Deb Prather

Erin Slavens

Leeann Starkey

Denise Tinsley-White

Search