Detail Sheets are now located on your choir’s calendar, which is linked at the bottom of your choir’s webpage. You can find a list of choirs under the “Choir & Program Pages” menu item above or by clicking here.

General Calendar

Please check your individual choir calendar for specific rehearsal and performance information for your choir.

Normal Rehearsal Schedule 2018-2019

Monday

4:45-5:45 pm | Preparatory Choir – Carmel (Levels 1 & 2) | Cornerstone Lutheran Church

5:00-6:00 pm | Preparatory Choir – Johnson County | Center Grove Church

5:30 – 6:30 pm | Preparatory Choir – Columbus | Northside Middle School

6:00-8:30 pm | Bel Canto | Butler University, Lilly Hall 120

6:00-7:00 pm | Preparatory Choir Level 2 | Butler University, Lilly Hall 133

6:00-7:15 pm | Carmel Children’s Choir | Cornerstone Lutheran Church – Carmel Campus

6:00-7:15 pm | Columbus Indiana Children’s Choir – Concert Choir | Northside Middle School

6:00-7:15 pm | Johnson County Children’s Choir | Center Grove Church

 

Tuesday

4:45-5:45 pm | Preparatory Choir – Fishers | Cornerstone Lutheran – Fishers Campus

5:00 – 6:15 | Anderson Area Children’s Choir – Concert | First United Methodist Church

5:15 – 6:15 | Anderson Area Children’s Choir – Chorale | First United Methodist Church

5:30-6:45 pm | Lyric | Butler University, Lilly Hall 124

6:00-6:45 pm | Early Childhood Program – Carmel | Cornerstone Lutheran Church – Carmel Campus

6:00-6:45 pm | Early Childhood Program – Franklin | Franklin College, Johnson Center

6:00-7:15 pm | Fishers Children’s Choir | Cornerstone Lutheran – Fishers Campus

6:00-7:15 pm | Columbus Indiana Children’s Choir – Descant Choir | Northside Middle School

6:15 – 7:15 | Anderson Area Children’s Choir – Preparatory | First United Methodist Church

6:15 – 8:15 | Anderson Area Children’s Choir – Youth Chorale | First United Methodist Church

7:00-8:15 pm | Kantorei | Butler University, Lilly Hall 124

 

Wednesday

6:00-7:15 pm | Octavo | Butler University, Lilly Hall 124

6:00-8:30 pm | Cantantes Angeli | Butler University, Lilly Hall 120

 

Thursday

4:45-5:45 pm | Preparatory Choir – Boone County | Zionsville Presbyterian Church

5:00-6:00 pm | Preparatory Choir – Hendricks County| Kingsway Christian Church

5:00-6:00 pm | Preparatory Choir Level 1 | Butler University, Lilly Hall 133

5:30-6:45 pm | Chamber | Butler University, Lilly Hall 124

6:00-6:45 pm | Early Childhood Program – Preschool | Butler University, Lilly Hall 110

6:00-7:00 pm | Preparatory Choir – Franklin | TBD

6:00-7:15 pm | Franklin Children’s Choir | TBD

6:00-7:15 pm | Zionsville Beginning Level Choir | Zionsville Presbyterian Church

6:15-7:00 pm | Jubilate | Butler University, Lilly Hall 133

6:15-7:30 pm | Hendricks County Children’s Choir | Kingsway Christian Church

7:00-8:15 pm | Kantorei | Butler University, Lilly Hall 124

 

Sunday

2:00-4:30 pm | Bella Voce | Butler University, Lilly Hall 124

1:45-4:15 pm | Indianapolis Youth Chorale | Butler University, Lilly Hall 120

Search